We provide our corporate clients with all traditional banking services, as well as a range of non-traditional services including factoring, derivative instruments, forwards and swaps, alternative financing and financial consulting
Becoming a client of ArmSwissBank
Because we tailor our services to each customer's individual needs, the first step in forming a partnership with ArmSwissBank is to discuss your requirements with one of our personal managers.
Customer Rights
Individual customers have the opportunity to submit claims arising from their transactions with ArmSwissBank to the Financial System Mediator. Any person is entitled to receive information on the Armenian laws of "Banks and Banking Activity" and "Securities Market" (in Armenian).
Any person has the right to receive the copies of information relating to ArmSwissBank from part three of Article 20 and part two of Article 43 of the Armenian law on "Banks and Banking Activity" and information from parts one, 16 and 121 of Article 126 of the law on the "Stock Exchange" by presenting a written application during working hours to our 10 Vazgen Sargsyan address.
The information should be disclosed within three working days and no fee will be charged if the materials are provided in person or by email. In the case of fax or mail delivery, commissions are charged according to our current tariffs.