We offer our individual customers a full suite of traditional banking services, such as transfers and deposits, as well as a wide range of investment options - in both Armenian and international markets - and loans for a variety of purposes. Our personalized approach means we tailor each service to meet the individual needs of our clients.
Customer rights
Individual customers can submit claims arising from transactions between the customer and the ARMSWISSBANK to the Financial System Mediator .
Any person is entitled to receive information on the Armenian laws of "Banks and Banking Activity" and "Securities Market" .
Any person has the right to receive the copies of information relating to ArmSwissBank from part three of Article 20 and part two of Article 43 of the Armenian law on "Banks and Banking Activity" and information from parts one, 16 and 121 of Article 126 of the law on the "Stock Exchange" by presenting a written application during working hours to our 10 Vazgen Sargsyan address. The information should be disclosed within three working days and no fee will be charged if the materials are provided in person or by email. In the case of fax or mail delivery, commissions are charged according to our current tariffs.